Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content

Katy Independent School District

Of The Year

  • Of The Year

Campus Teachers of the Year 2018-2019

District-wide Elementary and Secondary Campus Teachers of the Year

""

Sundown Elementary

Audra Olivia-Thamrin Gorsuch

""

Tompkins High School

Matthew Rhodes

Campus Teachers of the Year - Elementary

""

Alexander Elementary

Amy Davies

""

Bear Creek Elementary

Julia Beth James

""

Bethke Elementary

Elsa Pacheco

""

Bryant Elementary

Amanda Fait

""

Campbell Elementary

Andrea Torres

Cimarron Elementary

Julie Soisson


""

Creech Elementary

Mindy Warren

""

Davidson Elementary

Kathryn Elizabeth Smith

""

Exley Elementary

Catherine Adams

""

Fielder Elementary

Barbara Ann Allison

""

Franz Elementary

Amanda Everett

""

Golbow Elementary

Eve Roman

""

Griffin Elementary

Sterling Blodgett

""
Hayes Elementary

Cathy Caines Black

""

Holland Elementary

Melissa Talton

""

Hutsell Elementary

Cynthia Schwartz

""

Jenks Elementary

Kelly Martinez

""

Katy Elementary

Joanie Ownby

""

Kilpatrick Elementary

Jessica Oalmann

""

King Elementary

Sarah Western

Mayde Creek Elementary

David Martinez


McRoberts Elementary

LaTasha Bishop

Memorial Parkway Elementary

Aimee Ingvoldstad

""

Morton Ranch Elementary

Mary Sanchez Davila

Nottingham Country Elementary

Gretchen Mata

""

Pattison Elementary

Kit Frishman

""

Randolph Elementary

Amy Lawson

""

Rhoads Elementary

William Vaughn

""

Rylander Elementary

Susan Slemp

""

Schmalz Elementary

Rebecca Slusser

""

Shafer Elementary

Mollie Boulware

""

Stanley Elementary

Heidi D. Cain

""

Stephens Elementary

Diana Viteri

""

Sundown Elementary

Audra Olivia-Thamrin Gorsuch

""

West Memorial Elementary

Vanessa Monroy

""

Williams Elementary

Audra Farace

""

Wilson Elementary

Sunny Eccleston

""

Winborn Elementary

Whitney Jackson

""

Wolfe Elementary

Ellen Klein Espitia

""

Wolman Elementary

Christina Garrett

""

WoodCreek Elementary

Christina Sparks



Campus Teachers of the Year - Secondary

""

Beck Junior High

Claudia C. Wood

""

Beckendorff Junior High

Matt B. Lobin

""

Behavior Transition Program

Keith Dominguez

""

Cardiff Junior High

Camilla Lestrér Reddix

""

Cinco Ranch Junior High

Rebecca Ewers

""

Cinco Ranch High School

Amy Marie McConnell


""

Katy Junior High

Sara Szymanski

""

Katy High School

Caitlin Atlee

""

Mayde Creek Junior High

Autumn Long

""

Mayde Creek High School

Amanda Leonhardt

""

McDonald Junior High

Theresa Blewett

""

McMeans Junior High

Amy Williams*

""

Memorial Parkway Junior High

Danielle Thorngate

""

Miller Career & Technology Center

Dallas Bergstrom*

""

Morton Ranch Junior High

Tamera Jones

""

Morton Ranch High School

Darren August Bunte

""

Opportunity Awareness Center

Stephanie L. Parkerson

""

Paetow High School

Shelby N. Thomas

""

Raines High School

Shannon Goldsmith

""

Seven Lakes Junior High

Alyssa G. Castorena

""

Seven Lakes High School

Jonathan Robert Frishman

""

Stockdick Junior High

Ashley Stringfellow

""

Taylor High School

Matthew Apple

""

Tays Junior High

Molly C. Niedens

""

Tompkins High School

Matthew Rhodes

""

West Memorial Junior High

Manuel E. Canales

""

WoodCreek Junior High

Courtney Lewis




TEA District"A"  Rating
Katy ISD Facebook    Katy ISD Twitter    Katy ISD YouTube

6301 S. Stadium Lane - Katy TX 77494 | 281.396.6000 | Login | Accessibility

It is the policy of Katy ISD not to discriminate on the basis of sex, disability, race, religion, color, gender, age, or national origin
in its educational programs and/or activities, including career and technology programs, nor in its employment practices
and to provide equal access to the Boy Scouts and other designated youth groups.

Katy ISD is not responsible for the content on external websites or servers.